Last item for navigation
Staff List
Our staff list is a work in progress.  Please check back often.

LAST NAME FIRST NAME ROLE EMAIL ADDRESS
ABE BRITTANI PARA EDUCATOR AbeB@puyallup.k12.wa.us
ABSHER LEAH NURSE - TUES./THURS. AbsheLC@puyallup.k12.wa.us
ARNETT MICHELLE 4TH GRADE TEACHER ArnetME@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BAIERLE MEACHAM ERICKA KINDERGARTEN TEACHER BaierED@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BARGER TYLER  PARA EDUCATOR  
BARKER LAURINA 2ND GRADE TEACHER BarkerLB@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BARON SUSAN PARA EDUCATOR  
BERGER ANDREW ORCHESTRA TEACHER BergeA@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BINKLEY DANA LIBRARIAN BinkleDM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BJELKE SUSAN PRIMARY MUSIC TEACHER BjelkSL@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BOWER MERCEDES 4TH GRADE TEACHER bowermy@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BRAKE RITAJO PARA EDUCATOR  
BRANDON RACHAEL LAP PARA EDUCATOR  
BROWN SUSAN 2ND GRADE TEACHER BrownSM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BROWN TARA RESOURCE TEACHER BrownT@puyallup.k12.wa.us
COUCH TERESA PARA EDUCATOR  
CROMIS MEREDITH COUNSELOR CromiM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
CURTIS BRIAN PRINCIPAL Curtisbb@puyallup.k12.wa.us
DEAN SARA LUNCH ASSISTANT  
DI BARBORA  AMY 5TH GRADE TEACHER dibarbAR@puyallup.k12.wa.us
DRUGGE DEBORAH 3RD GRADE TEACHER druggedl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
ELLIS JESSICA PARA EDUCATOR  
ENGLE JENNIFER 2ND GRADE TEACHER englejl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
FOSTER DAWN OFFICE CLERK/PARAEDUCATOR FosteDE@puyallup.k12.wa.us
FRAZEE KERRI 5TH GRADE TEACHER FrazeKA@puyallup.k12.wa.us
GIBSON DEBORAH KINDERGARTEN TEACHER GibsoDM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
GRIFFIN SHELISSA PARA EDUCATOR  
GUILD JENNIFER 1ST GRADE TEACHER GuildJ@puyallup.k12.wa.us
HALLIDAY DARREN CUSTODIAN (EVENING)  
HARR RACHEL PARA EDUCATOR  
HINLICKY RACHAEL SPEECH HinliR@puyallup.k12.wa.us
HORVAT KARI SECRETARY/REGISTRAR  HorvaKD@puyallup.k12.wa.us
JACKSON EMILY LEAD SERVER  
JACKSON STACY SUPPORT CENTER TEACHER JacksSR@puyallup.k12.wa.us
JONES ANDREA 1ST GRADE TEACHER jonesaj@puyallup.k12.wa.us
JONES JERALD PE TEACHER jones2je@puyallup.k12.wa.us
JONES JULIE LAP TEACHER jonesjj@puyallup.k12.wa.us
JONES SARA SUPPORT CENTER TEACHER jonessa1@puyallup.k12.wa.us
KANE LISA 1ST GRADE TEACHER KaneLM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
KIRKELIE CHERYL 1ST GRADE TEACHER KirkeCA@puyallup.k12.wa.us
KIRKMAN (DAIL) EMILY INTERMEDIATE MUSIC TEACHER DailEL@puyallup.k12.wa.us
LINDNER CHRISTINA 5TH GRADE TEACHER LindnCM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
LINKEM KIRSTIN 6TH GRADE TEACHER LinkemKE@puyallup.k12.wa.us
LONGSTRETH LISA 6TH GRADE TEACHER LongsLM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
LYON MELINDA 3RD GRADE TEACHER lyonmk@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MACK NICOLE RESOURCE TEACHER MackNL@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MCMAHON KRYSTIN LONG TERM SUBSTITUTE McMahKE@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MEACHAM CASSIE ELL  MeachaCJ@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MEYERS MICHELLE 1ST GRADE TEACHER meyersml@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MILLER JAMIE PARA EDUCATOR  
MITCHELL MOLLIE 3RD GRADE TEACHER mitchemm@puyallup.k12.wa.us
NEARY KAITLYN DEV KINDERGARTEN TEACHER NearyKN@puyallup.k12.wa.us
OLINGER ASHLEY 1ST GRADE TEACHER OlingAR@puyallup.k12.wa.us
ORR SHARON LIBRARY ASSISTANT OrrSL@puyallup.k12.wa.us
PRICE DANIELLE 3RD GRADE TEACHER PriceDM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
RALSTON JAMIE NURSE - MON/WED.FRI RalstJM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
RICHARDS DORTHY PARA EDUCATOR  
RILEY SARAH PARA EDUCATOR  
RINK ROBERT BAND TEACHER Rinkrp@puyallup.k12.wa.us
ROSE LAURIE KINDERGARTEN TEACHER rosela@puyallup.k12.wa.us
ROWE ROBERT 5TH GRADE TEACHER RoweRD@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SANTOS LAURA OFFICE MANAGER SantoLL@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SAUDERS CARIE LAP PARA EDUCATOR SauderCA@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SCHLUMPF JULIE ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL schlumja@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SCHMIDT TERESA 4TH GRADE TEACHER schmidta@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SCHWARTZ JENNIFER PARA EDUCATOR  
SCHWEYEN ETHAN COVID COORDINATOR SchweEE@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SCOTT ASHLEY PHYSICAL THERAPIST ScottAM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SHERRY MELISSA LEAD CUSTODIAN SherryMA@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SHORTER KAYLEE 3RD GRADE TEACHER ShortKA@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SLATTERY RENE PARA EDUCATOR  
STRAND CRAIG 1ST GRADE TEACHER StranC@puyallup.k12.wa.us
STRASBAUGH STEPHANIE PARA EDUCATOR  
STUMP JULIE LAP PARA EDUCATOR StumpJ@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SYKES NICOLE 6TH GRADE TEACHER SykesNL@puyallup.k12.wa.us
TURNER SUSAN 4TH GRADE TEACHER turnersl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
VENEGAS SARAH BUILDING SUBSTITUE VenegSA@puyallup.k12.wa.us
VESEY KIMBERLY KINDERGARTEN TEACHER veseyk@puyallup.k12.wa.us
WAGNER SARAH OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST WagneSA@puyallup.k12.wa.us
WHITEHOUSE JACKLYN 6TH GRADE TEACHER WhiteJS@puyallup.k12.wa.us
YANASAK JENNIFER P4 TEACHER YanasJL@puyallup.k12.wa.us